Sunday, April 10, 2011

PPUM oh PPUM. :0

السّلام عليكم
 Peace be upon YOU! ;)
hahaa~ title sama je macam entry link: UPU oh UPU. :/  kan?
okayy,, as many had known,,
today is the last date for everyone to send their application for taking Dip. at Pusat Perubatan Univ. Malaya.
auuuuu~~ have u sent your application? what are you waiting for??
send it now link:HERE before 12 mid night today! :D
let's just try our luck ! huhuu~
okay,, at first, i was in dilemma whether to send the application or not.
 "errr,, nak send ke tak? nak send ke tak?"
coz the duration of the programme is 6 semesters,which means it tooks 3 years!
then,,after successfully graduated from the programme, i need to work with PPUM for 5 years!
walaoo~ quite a longg time. hmm~
but i've already bought the ID number for the application,,
so, why don't i just send the application right?? theeeeee~
errm,,
i've choosen the Diploma of Medical Laboratory Technologist as my first choice,,
which means i'll be learn:
Year 1 (Sem 1 & 2)
· Human Anatomy
· Human Physiology
· Biochemistry
· Cell Biology & Genetics
· Basic Histology Techniques
· Laboratory Techniques
· Laboratory Mathematics
· Basic computer Skills
· Basic Microbiology
· Bacterial Pathogens
Year 2 (Sem 3 & 4)
· Cellular Pathology
· Analytical Chemistry
· Clinical Chemistry
· Immunology
· Basic Clinical Microbiology
· Hematology 1
· Blood Transfusion 1
· Histopathology 1
· Parasitology 1
· Islamic /Moral Studies
· Biostatistics
Year 3 (Sem 5 & 6)
· Clinical Chemistry
· Histopathology and Cytology
· Hematology & Blood transfusion
· Microbiology & Parasitology
· Principles of Laboratory Practice
Full time laboratory posting is mandatory during special semesters.

[itu pun kalau dapat laa kann,, huhu~]
okay,frankly i totally DO NOT want the second and the third choice,,which is radiography and nursing. :D
tapi dah tu je yang ada,,terpaksalah buat2 pilih. xD
err,,okay,, after this they'll 'short list' the names of all the qualified students to be interview,,
after that, i have to check the interview call from 18th to 30th of April through PPUM website.
SOS~SOS~SOS~SOS~SOS~SOS~SOS~
then,, the Interview results will be announced starting 6th June till 7th June..
huhu~ LOL! check out my application form!>>
gahahahaa~ i need to censored all of those words to keep it as my privacy,,
[duhh~ actually i was a little reluctant with my phrases. it's awful! LOL! ]
gheee~ can you fill in the blanks?
i'm sure some of you will be wondering what was i talking about when you saw the word 'BANGKU' right? xD
*bangku means chair.*
hihi,, i was using my visa's photo coz i don't have any other pasport sized photo in digital format currently,,
and i was lazy to scan my pasport sized picture at that momment,, HAHA.
plus, i wanted to settle down this stuffs quickly!
nway, thanks a bunch to Abdul Muzil Azman for telling me about this programme last Wednesday!
and thanks to Haryani a.k.a.Yanie Laa too for telling Mujil. wheee~ :P
so, i hope the best for all of us!
all of the SPM candidates year 2010.
amin.

4 comments:

  1. aku tau bnd nih.tp aku tk layak sbb tk de BIO.kesiannya aku sbb drop BIO.kalo tk dah ok da kan.sobs~

    ReplyDelete
  2. aku pun pilih tkno mkml prbtn 1st. tgk list subjeek dia cm susah je weh. adui.

    ReplyDelete
  3. pedot: errkk,,kau kan masuk skolah teknik,, mmg la takde bio. huhuu~
    except teknik sepang je ada bio kan?

    ReplyDelete
  4. mujil: huhuu~ tah la,,adeihh2~ :P

    ReplyDelete